Loading Events
Find Events

Branches

Event Categories

Tags

Events for November 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
31
1

Storytime 10:30 AM

Kids Crafternoon 3:00 PM

2
3
4

Computer Basics 10:00 AM

Yoga for Children and Families 10:00 AM

Open Computer Lab 2:00 PM

Family Game Day 3:00 PM

Cool & Crazy Crafts 3:00 PM

Family Game Time 3:00 PM

BookMarks! 3:00 PM

5
6

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Jewelry Making 10:30 AM

Read, Sing, Play! 11:00 AM

Medicare 101 3:00 PM

Game Day 3:30 PM

Code Club 4:00 PM

Crafty Works 4:00 PM

Book Group 4:00 PM

Robot Academy 4:30 PM

7

Storytime 9:30 AM

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

InsureGA Open Enrollment 10:00 AM

Homeschool Math Meetup 10:00 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Gentle Power Yoga 10:30 AM

Read, Sing, Play 10:30 AM

Silver & Gold Storytime 10:30 AM

Baby Play Date 10:30 AM

8

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Computer Basics 11:00 AM

Music & Movement 11:00 AM

Storytime 11:00 AM

9

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Read, Sing, Play! 10:00 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Craft a Story 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 11:00 AM

Music & Movement 11:00 AM

10

Baby Play Date 10:30 AM

Mini Builder Maker Space 3:30 PM

Anime Club 4:30 PM

11
12

Southwest Writers’ Group 3:00 PM

13

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Music & Movement 11:00 AM

Read, Sing, Play! 11:00 AM

Medicare 101 3:00 PM

Game Day 3:30 PM

Dog Days 4:00 PM

Code Club 4:00 PM

Crafty Works 4:00 PM

Robot Academy 4:30 PM

14

Storytime 9:30 AM

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Homeschool Math Meetup 10:00 AM

GED Open Registration 10:00 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Gentle Power Yoga 10:30 AM

Read, Sing, Play 10:30 AM

Silver & Gold Storytime 10:30 AM

Baby Play Date 10:30 AM

15

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

GED Open Registration 10:00 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Computer Basics 11:00 AM

Storytime 11:00 AM

16

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Read, Sing, Play! 10:00 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Craft a Story 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 11:00 AM

Music & Movement 11:00 AM

17

Magnetic Fishing 11:00 AM

Southwest Chatham Library Book Club 11:00 AM

Mini Builder Maker Space 3:30 PM

Game Day 4:00 PM

Code Club 4:30 PM

18

Email 10:00 AM

Coastal Campaign for Healthy Kids 10:00 AM

Yoga for Children and Families 10:00 AM

Medicare 101 11:00 AM

Open Computer Lab 2:00 PM

In Stitches 3:00 PM

Thanksgiving Craft 3:00 PM

19
20

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Jewelry Making 10:30 AM

Read, Sing, Play! 11:00 AM

InsureGA Open Enrollment 1:00 PM

Medicare 101 3:00 PM

Game Day 3:30 PM

Coastal Campaign for Healthy Kids 4:00 PM

Code Club 4:00 PM

Crafty Works 4:00 PM

21

Storytime 9:30 AM

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Homeschool Math Meetup 10:00 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Gentle Power Yoga 10:30 AM

Read, Sing, Play 10:30 AM

Silver & Gold Storytime 10:30 AM

Baby Play Date 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

22

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Computer Basics 11:00 AM

Silver & Gold Storytime 1:00 PM

Open Computer Lab 3:00 PM

23
24
25

Intro to Excel 10:00 AM

Music & Movement 11:00 AM

Book Buzz Book Club 2:00 PM

Cool & Crazy Crafts 3:00 PM

LEGO Club 4:00 PM

26

Southwest Writers’ Group 3:00 PM

27

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Read, Sing, Play! 11:00 AM

Game Day 3:30 PM

Dog Days 4:00 PM

Code Club 4:00 PM

Crafty Works 4:00 PM

Robot Academy 4:30 PM

LEGO Club 4:30 PM

Community Power Yoga 6:40 PM

28

Storytime 9:30 AM

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Homeschool Math Meetup 10:00 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Gentle Power Yoga 10:30 AM

Read, Sing, Play 10:30 AM

Silver & Gold Storytime 10:30 AM

Baby Play Date 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

29

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

InsureGA Open Enrollment 11:00 AM

Computer Basics 11:00 AM

Storytime 11:00 AM

Silver & Gold Storytime 1:00 PM

30

GED 10:00 AM

GED 10:00 AM

Read, Sing, Play! 10:00 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Craft a Story 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Storytime 10:30 AM

Music & Movement 10:30 AM

Storytime 11:00 AM

Music & Movement 11:00 AM

1

Magnetic Fishing 11:00 AM

Homeschool Hangout 11:00 AM

Open Computer Lab 3:00 PM

Mini Builder Maker Space 3:30 PM

Game Day 4:00 PM

Face Painting Friday 4:00 PM

Anime Club 4:30 PM

Pub Quiz Night 6:00 PM

2

Computer Basics 10:00 AM

LEGO Club 10:30 AM

Cool & Crazy Crafts 3:00 PM

Family Game Time 3:00 PM

3
+ Export Events